Bookmark this website
Layout element Layout element |

windhorst.name
the windhorst net

Could not open database: -2147467259 - [MySQL][ODBC 5.1 Driver]Can't connect to MySQL server on '40.69.80.203' (10060)

> Home

Login

Search

Persons

Contact

 

Layout element
You're visitor #4.863.457
since 01-22-2005
This web in German translation
More translations

 
Holmes, Carolyn Marita       Back

Born: 1929 in Wichita, USA (Kansas)
Maiden name: Heald
Gender: female

Personal homepage:  not available

Biography:
Dear Alf,
Actually, I was trying to get information to people looking for their families in Germany to help them, as a professional researcher found quite a few of my Windhorst relatives. There is one that I don't have information on.

It is Yohann Friedrich Windhorst who in listed in the Mellinghusen baptismal register (39/1861)
He was born at Horst 09.06.1861, baptized.30.06.1861
His father was Johann Cord Windhorst, Hausling at the Horst, Mother, Anna Sophie Dorothee Gravemann
He had a son called Fritz and I think he also had a daughter. I would like to find the family of Fritz if possible.

Thank you for any help you might have. I am not an expert of the computer and haven't been able to communicate with some of those that I would like.

Carolyn Holmes
llholmes1@cox.net
30 Sunset Dr.
Hesston, KS USA
620-327-4955

Note: This profile was configured to be private, which means that you need to be logged-in to windhorst.name to see all details!
If you are a friend of Carolyn, you can click here to ask her for a guest account, so that you can see her private data.

Some Content from the web about Carolyn Marita Holmes (Note: The listed content is included from the web automatically and is not neccessarily about the person from above but perhaps similiar persons):

Falsche Konfiguration auf dem Server, RSS-Cache-Folder fehlt!